SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Winter Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 18 August 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracey Hansford  14 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 226 186 412 907 126.0% 22 27 0 0
# 2  Luke Allan  14 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 277 273 550 828 115.1% 39 45 1 6
# 3  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 231 238 469 729 101.3% 37 38 0 4
# 4  Selene Liu  13 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 254 222 476 729 101.3% 38 39 0 2
# 5  Jon Cable  16 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 313 301 614 725 100.7% 62 63 5 15 All Gold
# 6  Anton Zawadeckyj  8 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 334 334 668 712 99.0% 83 83 14 32 All Gold
# 7  Alessandro Barbosa  2 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 321 326 647 709 98.5% 76 76 8 25 All Gold
# 8  Ruoshi Chen  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 335 342 677 706 98.1% 90 90 7 34 All Gold
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 340 341 681 705 98.0% 93 93 16 39
# 10  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 347 350 697 704 97.9% 105 105 25 52
# 11  Derek Cable  16 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 341 345 686 702 97.6% 98 98 11 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 267 270 537 702 97.5% 50 50 3 8
# 13  Peter Hale  10 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 263 247 510 696 96.8% 46 46 1 5
# 14  Daniel Colvin  17 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 309 305 614 694 96.5% 69 69 7 14
# 15  Elise Kayla Grech  7 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 306 310 616 694 96.4% 70 70 4 18
# 16  Fran Boyle  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 246 210 456 686 95.4% 39 39 1 4
# 17  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 249 266 515 680 94.5% 49 49 3 6
# 18  Melvin Hong  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 299 311 610 679 94.4% 72 72 6 14
# 19  Throestur Hrafnsson  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 289 292 581 669 93.0% 66 66 3 10
# 20  Cliff D'Silva  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 262 269 531 667 92.7% 54 54 3 8
# 21  Arto Kokkonen  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 232 248 480 634 88.1% 49 49 1 3
# 22  Jack (You) Shao  17 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 191 190 381 614 85.4% 35 35 1 4
# 23  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 231 260 491 596 82.9% 58 58 0 7
# 24  Darren Candra  15 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 142 129 271 596 82.9% 22 22 0 1
# 25  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 276 269 545 594 82.6% 77 77 1 7
# 26  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 237 216 453 585 81.3% 51 51 0 2
# 27  Angela Newman  10 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 201 233 434 573 79.6% 49 49 0 2
# 28  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 233 200 433 571 79.4% 49 49 3 4
# 29  Braveyn Tse  6 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 98 134 232 558 77.6% 19 19 1 2
# 30  Amr Bakry  15 Master Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 89 60 149 513 71.3% 9 9 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Winter Season 2018
01 June 2018 to 31 August 2018
RankArcher02 Jun09 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun07 Jul14 Jul21 Jul28 Jul04 Aug11 Aug18 AugTotal
# 1Maryka Zawadeckyj44484240----42830-246
# 2Jon Cable42---4836-40114-42222
# 3Mathieu Girolet-362448423232-22---214
# 4Elise Kayla Grech485080--34361221422212
# 5Sho Tzin Shim3640264420626-2038--210
# 6Anton Zawadeckyj40262836-2818-1663440206
# 6Amr Bakry--34-303850-450-1206
# 8Branden Tse-3438-44-1-44-40-201
# 9Darren Candra--36-18-4828501164196
# 9Frank Blazejko--40-38-424630---196
# 11Derek Cable--2030221-483824-30192
# 12Cliff D'Silva--448101-3040-5012186
# 13Luke Allan-----2412--364448164
# 14Throestur Hrafnsson--22-36141-2423214160
# 15Adam Karas506--5048------154
# 16Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)121--16341--102846146
# 17Kuytim Alikay3024181012422-11818144
# 18Katrina Robinson-42-42141--1430--143
# 19Elias Fallah4644--840------138
# 20Richard Edser-20--402624-1420-134
# 21Tracey Hansford---------463650132
# 22Louise Mollart--501846-14--11-130
# 23Daniel Hunter-12616--4--402232128
# 24Saskia James2816102224-1-1126-126
# 25Garry Robinson-28-24321--2812--125
# 26Raymond Duproy1622111136-11481124
# 27Fran Boyle-11--140-1248-20122
# 28Alessandro Barbosa---26---44--438112
# 29Julie-Ann Edser-14--341622-618--110
# 30Melvin Hong-461-211-24-1816107
# 31Ruoshi Chen-32--------3836106
# 32Jack (You) Shao-----46150---8105
# 32Selene Liu2002---1-26-1244105
# 34Tomas Travnicek---46-1244-----102
# 35Kevin Curran--1-121-4820-28100
# 36Felix Sudario--16-1-2032128--98
# 37Jason Boonham38-1234--------84
# 38Clover Yi Gao---28-50------78
# 39Matthew Harrison---38-138-----77
# 40Marek Steiner--30--11-3626-76
# 41Jason Doyle----28---46---74
# 42Eddie Upston--48------16--64
# 42Ian Asidera-30-------34--64
# 44Rose Kok-----22138----61
# 45Tayla King--------3426--60
# 46Viet Thai Nguyen220---------3456
# 47Michael Kok-----10142--1-54
# 47Robert Young1811---126112654
# 49Kim Lavender-446---1-1---52
# 50Michael Rahme---50-1------51
# 51Jonathon Milne----26816-----50
# 52Dari Mollart----1-46--11-49
# 53Arto Kokkonen-111--13411-1048
# 53Gregor Whiley-14126-1-1124-48
# 55Renee Constantin----------46-46
# 56Flynn Laing Marshall---------44--44
# 56Ashni Perera-----44------44
# 58Gino Melisi348---1------43
# 58Braveyn Tse----------42143
# 60Peter Hale1011-111-1112640
# 61Henry Malin-38----------38
# 62Vivian Gan---32-4---1--37
# 63Jamie Kotoric322----------34
# 64Michael Hennessy261-2111-111233
# 65Frank Figliuzzi--32---------32
# 65Pearly Sim24116--------32
# 65David Finch--------32---32
# 65Nicholas Kyriazis---------32--32
# 69Julia Wright------30-----30
# 69Justin Kok-0---30------30
# 71Angela Newman-----11241-1129
# 72Maxwell Liu------28-----28
# 73Erwin Chai-18--1-6-1---26
# 73Dawid Bester-10-141-1-----26
# 75Daniel Colvin--1--------2425
# 76Kevin Gillett--1--201----123
# 77Dale Doyle----4---18---22
# 78William Lawlor-1---181-1---21
# 79Susan Webster---20--------20
# 80Norman Sim1411---------16
# 81Melissa Spinocchia--14-----1---15
# 82Raymond Broady811-1-1-111-13
# 83Shaun Kok-0---11---10-12
# 84Victor Wei----1---10---11
# 85Clinton Wright------10-----10
# 86Ameera Christina Lee----1---8---9
# 87Ricci Cheah------8-----8
# 87Rebecca Woods-114--1--1--8
# 89Rudy Doyle----1---1---2
# 89Ammrutha Vashetharan--1-1-------2
# 91Laura Trezise------1-----1
# 91David Roig------1-----1
# 91Steve Cheah--------1---1
# 91Dareen Hassan-----1------1
# 95Christopher Patterson-------0--0-0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.