SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Summer Season 2018-2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 December 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Townsend  16 Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 209 186 395 951 132.1% 19 25 1 2
# 2  Gloria Tse  5 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 223 193 416 841 116.9% 25 29 0 2
# 3  Imalia Oktrininda  5 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 328 642 774 107.5% 59 66 8 23 All Gold
# 4  Braveyn Tse  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 219 209 428 748 103.9% 31 32 0 2
# 5  Tracey Hansford  14 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 252 259 511 746 103.7% 41 43 1 4
# 6  Maryka Zawadeckyj  7 Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 356 353 709 738 102.5% 91 98 33 61
# 7  Elise Kayla Grech  15 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 329 328 657 736 102.3% 71 74 7 24 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Curran  1 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 281 270 551 720 100.0% 50 51 3 10
# 9  Ilksen Aydogmus  15 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 88 64 152 720 100.0% 0 2 1 1
# 10  Cameron James  14 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 112 97 209 720 100.0% 9 10 0 2
# 11  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 262 292 554 716 99.5% 51 51 0 9
# 12  Richard Edser  13 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 329 340 669 715 99.4% 82 82 9 35 All Gold
# 13  Ian Asidera  6 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 356 355 711 714 99.3% 110 110 29 64 All 10s
# 14  Kim Lavender  2 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 323 317 640 713 99.1% 72 72 1 19 All Gold
# 15  David Roig  11 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 343 351 694 712 98.9% 97 97 24 49
# 16  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 270 273 543 709 98.5% 50 50 1 5
# 17  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 323 317 640 707 98.2% 74 74 2 20
# 18  Felix Sudario  7 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 336 338 674 703 97.7% 90 90 16 42
# 19  Melvin Hong  3 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 329 329 658 702 97.5% 83 83 7 22 PB; All Gold
# 20  Peter Bennett  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 279 268 547 700 97.3% 52 52 2 8
# 21  Anton Zawadeckyj  7 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 327 336 663 699 97.2% 86 86 9 30
# 22  Julie-Ann Edser  13 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 322 322 644 699 97.1% 78 78 8 21 All Gold
# 23  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 257 283 540 697 96.9% 51 51 3 7
# 24  Frank Blazejko  15 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 320 316 636 690 95.9% 78 78 7 17 All Gold
# 25  Gregor Whiley  8 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 267 270 537 688 95.6% 52 52 4 8
# 26  Darren Candra  3 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 214 169 383 684 95.0% 30 30 1 2
# 27  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 295 288 583 649 90.2% 72 72 3 17
# 28  Angela Newman  6 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 247 244 491 641 89.1% 50 50 0 2
# 29  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 258 269 527 640 89.0% 58 58 2 4
# 30  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 188 203 391 618 85.9% 36 36 1 1
# 31  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 276 265 541 590 82.0% 77 77 1 12
# 32  Peter Hale  1 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 207 210 417 569 79.1% 46 46 1 2
# 33  Peter Boukouvalas  5 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 346 0 346 0 n/r 76 76 11 23 All Gold DNF;
# 34  Pearly Sim  10 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 299 74 373 0 n/r 71 71 5 12 DNF;
# 35  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 307 74 381 0 n/r 71 71 3 8 DNF;
# 36  Fran Boyle  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 185 131 316 0 n/r 40 40 1 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Summer Season 2018-2019
01 December 2018 to 28 February 2019
RankArcher01 Dec08 DecTotal
# 1Ben Townsend5050100
# 2Braveyn Tse464490
# 2Imalia Oktrininda444690
# 4Gloria Tse324880
# 5Maryka Zawadeckyj304070
# 6Elaine Wang48-48
# 6Elise Kayla Grech103848
# 8Tracey Hansford14243
# 9Branden Tse42-42
# 10Eric Neuman40-40
# 11Throestur Hrafnsson38-38
# 11Kuytim Alikay182038
# 11David Roig162238
# 14Anton Zawadeckyj261036
# 14Jason Doyle36-36
# 14Kevin Curran-3636
# 17Angela Newman34135
# 18Cameron James-3434
# 19Richard Edser42832
# 19Peter Bennett201232
# 19Ilksen Aydogmus-3232
# 22Kevin Gillett13031
# 23Julie-Ann Edser22830
# 23Raymond Duproy24630
# 25Dale Doyle28-28
# 26Ian Asidera-2626
# 27Kim Lavender-2424
# 28Erwin Chai-1818
# 29Felix Sudario-1616
# 30Jimmy Kurniawan14-14
# 30Melvin Hong-1414
# 32Henry Malin12-12
# 33Pearly Sim808
# 34Jon Cable6-6
# 35Frank Blazejko-44
# 36Christopher Patterson213
# 37Robert Young112
# 37Gregor Whiley-22
# 37Raymond Broady112
# 37Michael Hennessy112
# 37Peter Hale112
# 42Amr Bakry1-1
# 42Darren Candra-11
# 42Norman Sim101
# 42Selene Liu1-1
# 42Fran Boyle101
# 47Rudy Doyle0-0
# 47Peter Boukouvalas-00
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.