SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Autumn Season 2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 April 2019
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Last Recorded End: 5 of Session: 3 in Club Level Shoot with conditions: Sunny, Mild, 15 km/h
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Townsend  13 Men L Junior Canberra 213 243 266 722 975 108.4% 32 37 6 23
# 2  Darren Candra  15 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 191 210 252 653 927 103.0% 28 30 0 3
# 3  Braveyn Tse  15 Intermediate Boys RB Junior Canberra 80 153 224 457 900 100.0% 0 10 1 4
# 4  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 274 285 296 855 897 99.7% 74 74 27 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Throestur Hrafnsson  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 264 274 791 896 99.6% 76 76 3 21 All Gold
# 6  Julie-Ann Edser  2 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 260 280 796 893 99.3% 78 78 11 25 All Gold
# 7  Tracey Hansford  5 Veteran Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 242 252 710 892 99.2% 61 61 6 12
# 8  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 279 282 835 891 99.1% 90 90 17 36 All Gold
# 9  Katrina Robinson  6 Women CF Short Canberra 283 294 294 871 891 99.0% 97 97 29 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Clinton Wright  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 293 293 875 889 98.8% 111 111 23 65 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Julia Wright  10 Master Women CF Short Canberra 273 282 289 844 881 97.9% 88 88 12 44
# 12  Garry Robinson  6 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Short Canberra 287 282 292 861 879 97.7% 98 98 27 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Di Zhang  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 255 248 690 874 97.2% 60 60 2 9
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 222 249 281 752 873 97.0% 50 50 7 19 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Imalia Oktrininda  4 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 235 259 742 870 96.7% 70 70 6 18
# 16  Peter Boukouvalas  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 263 267 768 870 96.7% 76 76 4 22 All Gold
# 17  Daniel Hunter  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 282 285 844 865 96.2% 105 105 15 42 All Gold
# 18  Victor Wei  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 277 281 824 863 95.9% 96 96 19 38 All Gold
# 19  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 246 239 270 755 861 95.7% 53 53 3 14 All Gold
# 20  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  11 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 210 235 256 701 860 95.6% 42 42 6 12
# 21  Wara Katsiri  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 232 256 697 860 95.6% 63 63 4 14
# 22  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 226 251 283 760 845 93.9% 58 58 10 24 All Gold
# 23  Richard Edser  2 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 250 278 768 841 93.5% 83 83 9 26 All Gold
# 24  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 262 263 742 837 93.0% 77 77 6 15 All Gold
# 25  Greg Nguyen  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 240 267 747 822 91.4% 82 82 2 14
# 26  Fran Boyle  14 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 191 209 259 659 809 89.9% 42 42 1 12
# 27  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 169 183 230 582 650 72.3% 69 69 1 8
# 28  Susan Candra  14 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 49 82 175 306 538 59.8% 15 15 0 0
# 29  Elizabeth Hole*  7 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 251 95 0 346 0 n/r 65 65 6 10 DNF;
# 30  Peter Hale*  7 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 169 38 0 207 0 n/r 46 46 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
ARCHER NAME: * The scores for these archers do not include the latest end shot.
Autumn Season 2019
01 March 2019 to 31 May 2019
RankArcher02 Mar09 Mar16 Mar23 Mar30 Mar06 Apr13 Apr20 AprTotal
# 1Darren Candra505050-2650-48274
# 2Wara Katsiri48-225050244812242
# 3Katrina Robinson-4646-46-4234214
# 4Garry Robinson-34323448-3028206
# 5Elise Kayla Grech121842363848--194
# 6Tracey Hansford24-30-42-4638180
# 7Gino Melisi342040-4034--168
# 8Kuytim Alikay81281630422224162
# 8Branden Tse--38-3644-44162
# 10Melvin Hong--4844-3820-150
# 11Julie-Ann Edser32--30-40-40142
# 12Robert Young2023418346128126
# 12Throestur Hrafnsson---48-181842126
# 14Erwin Chai-42-3844---124
# 14Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)144024--201610124
# 16Maryka Zawadeckyj-144428--32-118
# 17Anton Zawadeckyj-322632--26-116
# 17Cai (Adrian) Zhang46----4624-116
# 19Raymond Duproy612024284814100
# 20Julia Wright-----30363096
# 21Felix Sudario-30----283694
# 22Carl Rust4048------88
# 23Peter Hale12418-32210087
# 24Richard Edser28--22-28-684
# 24Victor Wei-28-40---1684
# 26Kevin Curran-4436-----80
# 27Gregor Whiley1016---1040-76
# 27Di Zhang------502676
# 29Anthony Quinn Espolong3636------72
# 30Kevin Gillett22--42----64
# 31Kim Lavender---26--34-60
# 32Imalia Oktrininda-10---382059
# 33Susan Candra-11614241-157
# 34Derek Cable3026------56
# 35Michael Hennessy44-20-166454
# 36Fran Boyle1622---014153
# 37Viet Thai Nguyen26----26--52
# 38Ben Townsend-------5050
# 39Jimmy Kurniawan---46----46
# 39Braveyn Tse-------4646
# 41Christopher Patterson440----0-44
# 41Eric Hu-12---32--44
# 41Tayla King------44-44
# 44Olivier Pujol42-------42
# 45Luke Allan38-------38
# 45Austin Hulse-38------38
# 47Ian Asidera-----36--36
# 48Clinton Wright-------3232
# 49Raymond Broady110---84124
# 50Peter Boukouvalas1------2223
# 51Vivian Gan-----22--22
# 52Daniel Hunter-------1818
# 52Jack (You) Shao18-------18
# 52Kathryn Kiefhaber-6---12--18
# 55Ammrutha Vashetharan-----14--14
# 56William Lawlor-8------8
# 57Greg Nguyen-------22
# 57Rudy Sicha2-------2
# 57Angela Newman------2-2
# 60Yiu Man (Alan) Ho-1------1
# 60Tomas Travnicek-1------1
# 62Dari Mollart-----0--0
# 62Elizabeth Hole-------00
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.