SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Summer Season 2018-2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 01 December 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Townsend  14 Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 142 134 276 1048 174.7% 11 19 1 1
# 2  Elaine Wang  16 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 214 433 838 139.7% 31 40 1 5
# 3  Braveyn Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 174 169 343 785 130.9% 25 31 3 5
# 4  Imalia Oktrininda  7 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 263 510 689 114.9% 51 59 2 12
# 5  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 268 535 613 102.3% 70 73 10 22 All Gold
# 6  Eric Neuman  3 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 210 431 612 102.1% 47 48 2 7
# 7  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 260 256 516 607 101.2% 66 68 7 13
# 8  Jason Doyle  17 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 274 531 606 101.0% 71 72 9 17 All Gold
# 9  Angela Newman  10 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 213 223 436 603 100.5% 49 50 2 6
# 10  Gloria Tse  15 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 106 153 259 600 100.0% 0 25 0 0
# 11  Maryka Zawadeckyj  6 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 284 288 572 598 99.8% 91 91 20 34 All Gold
# 12  Dale Doyle  17 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 230 252 482 594 99.0% 60 60 1 9
# 13  Anton Zawadeckyj  6 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 274 555 591 98.6% 86 86 9 26 All Gold
# 14  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 229 438 591 98.6% 51 51 1 6
# 15  Julie-Ann Edser  13 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 264 272 536 589 98.3% 78 78 5 14 All Gold
# 16  Peter Bennett  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 216 441 588 98.0% 52 52 1 5
# 17  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 212 429 586 97.7% 50 50 2 5
# 18  David Roig  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 283 282 565 582 97.1% 97 97 16 31
# 19  Jimmy Kurniawan  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 248 476 581 96.9% 61 61 3 9
# 20  Henry Malin  3 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 211 442 576 96.1% 54 54 1 5
# 21  Elise Kayla Grech  4 Cadet Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 251 253 504 574 95.8% 71 71 6 12
# 22  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 249 503 573 95.6% 71 71 2 13 All Gold
# 23  Jon Cable  10 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 239 476 572 95.4% 63 63 1 5
# 24  Richard Edser  13 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 264 518 559 93.3% 82 82 6 15
# 25  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 240 484 549 91.5% 72 72 4 8
# 26  Tracey Hansford  14 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 197 154 351 548 91.4% 41 41 1 3
# 27  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 200 401 541 90.3% 51 51 3 5
# 28  Selene Liu  11 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 175 168 343 535 89.3% 41 41 0 1
# 29  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 234 468 534 89.0% 71 71 7 11
# 30  Fran Boyle  5 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 150 171 321 510 85.1% 40 40 1 2
# 31  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 192 208 400 502 83.7% 58 58 0 0
# 32  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 121 152 273 470 78.4% 36 36 2 2
# 33  Peter Hale  1 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 160 150 310 447 74.5% 46 46 2 3
# 34  Amr Bakry  16 Master Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 58 49 107 439 73.3% 9 9 0 1
# 35  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 199 187 386 426 71.1% 77 77 1 3
# 36  Rudy Doyle  17 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 82 0 82 0 n/r 63 63 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;