SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Spring Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 17 November 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Imalia Oktrininda  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 269 276 545 1550 215.4% 36 54 2 7
# 2  Cameron James  17 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 248 255 503 828 115.1% 2 7 1 9
# 3  Leon Hides  8 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 314 316 630 804 111.7% 59 67 5 18
# 4  Tracey Hansford  14 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 293 309 602 784 108.9% 35 41 3 18
# 5  Melvin Hong  9 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 340 333 673 765 106.3% 75 83 11 33 All Gold
# 6  Ben Townsend  16 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 256 261 517 756 105.1% 9 11 3 7
# 7  Peter Bennett  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 250 275 525 730 101.5% 51 52 3 5
# 8  Eric Hu  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 260 258 518 725 100.8% 66 67 1 9
# 9  Alex King  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 319 302 621 720 100.0% 87 88 4 19 All Gold
# 10  Ethan Feng  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 224 228 452 720 100.0% 0 4 1 4
# 10  Susan Candra  17 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 246 251 497 720 100.0% 0 10 1 4
# 12  Throestur Hrafnsson  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 261 244 505 707 98.2% 66 66 0 4
# 13  Austin Hulse  6 Men CF FITA 70/720 301 286 587 704 97.8% 82 82 1 10
# 14  Maryka Zawadeckyj  3 Women CF FITA 70/720 308 310 618 700 97.3% 91 91 4 16 All Gold
# 15  Carl Rust  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 317 315 632 699 97.1% 96 96 5 16
# 16  Elise Kayla Grech  7 Cadet Girls CF FITA 60/720 282 282 564 696 96.7% 71 71 2 11
# 17  Anton Zawadeckyj  3 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 301 291 592 690 95.9% 86 86 4 8
# 18  Saskia James  7 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 276 271 547 687 95.5% 69 69 2 7
# 19  Tayla King  5 Women RF FITA 70/720 300 285 585 686 95.4% 85 85 4 10
# 20  Branden Tse  12 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 305 309 614 682 94.8% 70 70 6 15 All Gold
# 21  Katrina Robinson  2 Women CF FITA 70/720 306 298 604 681 94.7% 92 92 6 15
# 22  Garry Robinson  2 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST FITA 70/720 305 305 610 681 94.6% 94 94 2 14
# 23  Braveyn Tse  17 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 263 260 523 678 94.2% 19 19 3 6
# 24  Gregor Whiley  8 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 257 223 480 660 91.8% 52 52 1 5
# 25  Fran Boyle  14 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 256 272 528 656 91.2% 40 40 2 5
# 26  Kuytim Alikay  10 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 222 232 454 640 89.0% 50 50 1 4
# 27  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 249 235 484 637 88.6% 46 46 2 6
# 28  Dawid Bester  4 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 286 266 552 625 86.9% 91 91 3 9
# 29  Raymond Duproy  10 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 200 227 427 594 82.6% 51 51 0 3
# 30  Kevin Curran  6 Veteran Men RB FITA 70/720 187 204 391 579 80.5% 62 62 1 4
# 31  Angela Newman  11 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 213 234 447 571 79.4% 49 49 1 5
# 32  Robert Young  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 241 201 442 569 79.1% 58 58 0 3
# 33  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 227 226 453 565 78.5% 77 77 1 2
# 34  Kathryn Kiefhaber  10 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 220 202 422 560 77.9% 55 55 0 1
# 35  Anthony Quinn Espolong  6 Men CF FITA 70/720 318 0 318 0 n/r 94 94 5 11 DNF;
# 36  Ashni Perera  14 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 90 0 90 0 n/r 33 33 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;