SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 03 November 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Anthony Quinn Espolong  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 270 284 822 866 96.3% 94 94 9 37 All Gold
# 2  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 232 245 711 857 95.3% 66 66 2 9
# 3  Garry Robinson  8 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Short Canberra 274 278 281 833 856 95.2% 94 94 10 35 All Gold
# 4  Kevin Gillett  14 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 224 241 272 737 850 94.5% 51 51 6 18 All Gold
# 5  Marek Steiner  2 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 246 254 729 849 94.4% 71 71 2 14
# 6  Jimmy Kurniawan  9 Men RF Short Canberra 225 229 263 717 843 93.7% 60 60 5 13 PB;
# 7  Elise Kayla Grech  12 Cadet Girls CF Short Canberra 246 242 273 761 842 93.6% 71 71 6 19 All Gold
# 8  Katrina Robinson  6 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 262 279 784 830 92.3% 92 92 13 32 All Gold
# 9  Branden Tse  14 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 247 252 282 781 828 92.1% 70 70 11 28 All Gold
# 10  Mathieu Girolet  9 Men RF Short Canberra 215 209 253 677 819 91.0% 56 56 1 7
# 11  Eric Hu  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 218 250 678 818 90.9% 66 66 2 9
# 12  Dale Doyle  10 Women RF Short Canberra 181 221 270 672 812 90.3% 56 56 6 12 All Gold
# 13  Jason Doyle  10 Master Men RF Short Canberra 230 240 258 728 805 89.5% 71 71 2 11
# 14  Rudy Doyle  10 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 215 221 260 696 802 89.2% 63 63 2 9
# 15  Raymond Broady  15 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 189 192 231 612 792 88.1% 36 36 2 4
# 16  Austin Hulse  12 Men CF Short Canberra 223 254 263 740 785 87.3% 82 82 5 20
# 17  Peter Hale  15 Veteran 70+ Men L Junior Canberra 181 208 263 652 777 86.4% 46 46 7 12
# 18  Kathryn Kiefhaber  8 Women RF Short Canberra 183 203 236 622 757 84.2% 55 55 2 6
# 19  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 168 189 225 582 693 77.1% 58 58 3 8
# 20  Leon Hides  6 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 218 249 701 0 00.0% 0 59 7 15
# 21  Maryka Zawadeckyj  7 Women CF Junior Canberra 277 112 0 389 0 n/r 91 91 6 18 All Gold DNF;
# 22  Anton Zawadeckyj  7 Master Men CF Junior Canberra 247 48 0 295 0 n/r 84 84 1 5 DNF;
# 23  Peter Bennett  11 Men RF Short Canberra 81 0 0 81 0 n/r 51 51 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;