SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 20 October 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kathryn Kiefhaber  14 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 238 480 702 117.1% 45 52 0 8
# 2  Mathieu Girolet  13 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 238 483 652 108.8% 51 56 5 14
# 3  Kim Lavender  4 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 260 264 524 609 101.6% 68 70 4 14
# 4  Maryka Zawadeckyj  5 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 287 288 575 608 101.4% 88 91 14 35 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Eric Hu  14 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 251 256 507 601 100.2% 65 66 7 14
# 6  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 261 497 597 99.6% 63 63 4 14
# 7  Jonathon Milne  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 299 297 596 597 99.5% 117 117 37 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Branden Tse  8 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 260 260 520 596 99.4% 70 70 1 12 All Gold
# 9  Carl Rust  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 285 291 576 595 99.3% 96 96 17 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Jason Doyle  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 259 522 595 99.2% 71 71 2 17
# 11  Jimmy Kurniawan  11 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 238 483 595 99.2% 60 60 1 7
# 12  Dale Doyle  6 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 222 464 593 98.9% 56 56 1 12
# 13  Daniel Hunter  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 288 296 584 592 98.8% 105 105 17 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Tayla King  4 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 280 551 589 98.2% 85 85 11 24 All Gold
# 15  Garry Robinson  15 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 278 283 561 583 97.2% 94 94 13 29 All Gold
# 16  Victor Wei  3 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 283 563 582 97.1% 96 96 12 29 All Gold
# 17  Peter Bennett  7 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 226 203 429 579 96.6% 51 51 1 3
# 18  Kevin Curran  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 211 420 574 95.7% 50 50 0 3
# 19  Fran Boyle  9 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 184 167 351 569 94.9% 39 39 1 1
# 20  Ruoshi Chen  14 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 272 539 566 94.4% 90 90 0 6 All Gold
# 21  Elise Kayla Grech  10 Cadet Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 254 493 565 94.3% 70 70 8 12
# 22  Frank Blazejko  10 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 255 249 504 562 93.7% 75 75 6 15
# 23  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 184 173 357 558 93.0% 41 41 0 1
# 24  Christopher Patterson  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 254 491 556 92.8% 72 72 2 12
# 25  Gregor Whiley  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 210 412 549 91.6% 52 52 1 2
# 26  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 191 198 389 537 89.6% 49 49 0 3
# 27  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 161 214 375 507 84.5% 51 51 0 5
# 28  Angela Newman  10 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 180 177 357 493 82.3% 49 49 0 3
# 29  Robert Young  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 189 192 381 478 79.7% 58 58 2 9
# 30  Peter Hale  1 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 161 157 318 458 76.4% 46 46 0 3
# 31  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 146 112 258 444 74.1% 36 36 0 3
# 32  Michael Hennessy  9 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 186 393 434 72.4% 77 77 0 1
# 33  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 150 120 270 373 62.2% 49 49 0 2
# 34  Stephen Sandman  16 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 294 298 592 0 00.0% 0 107 18 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 35  Matthew Blunt  15 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 292 284 576 0 00.0% 0 94 14 41 All Gold
# 36  Pierre Hansen  19 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 282 274 556 0 00.0% 0 83 6 24 All Gold
# 37  Stephen Osborne  18 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 264 509 0 00.0% 0 66 2 13 All Gold
# 38  Graham Bell  18 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 228 457 0 00.0% 0 54 2 9
# 38  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 264 264 528 0 00.0% 0 72 2 9 All Gold
# 40  Jocelyn McKinley  16 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 226 462 0 00.0% 0 55 2 6
# 41  Stephen Hayes  17 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 166 336 0 00.0% 0 35 1 3
# 42  Steffen Haggquist  19 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 194 183 377 0 00.0% 0 41 0 2
# 43  Wayne Hopkins  17 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 194 177 371 0 00.0% 0 40 0 1
# 44  Darren Peters  17 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 200 409 0 00.0% 0 45 0 0
# 45  Imalia Oktrininda  8 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 98 309 0 n/r 51 51 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;