SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

club shoot
Sat, 29 September 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kim Lavender  5 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 266 312 578 717 99.7% 68 68 5 12
# 2  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 270 287 557 717 99.6% 64 64 1 8
# 3  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  16 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 245 291 536 713 99.1% 41 41 3 12
# 4  Maryka Zawadeckyj  7 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 297 336 633 707 98.3% 84 84 3 22 All Gold
# 5  Adam Karas  8 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 173 195 368 693 96.3% 34 34 1 2
# 6  Frank Blazejko  1 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 269 318 587 691 96.1% 75 75 4 11
# 7  Erwin Chai  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 254 319 573 679 94.4% 74 74 4 12 All Gold
# 8  Anthony Quinn Espolong  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 289 338 627 677 94.1% 92 92 5 19
# 9  Anton Zawadeckyj  7 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 296 306 602 676 93.9% 83 83 3 14
# 10  Eric Hu  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 225 303 528 673 93.5% 65 65 2 9
# 11  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 237 284 521 658 91.4% 66 66 4 6
# 12  Peter Bennett  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 217 220 437 653 90.7% 46 46 0 3
# 13  Tracey Hansford  17 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 205 250 455 651 90.5% 35 35 1 1 PB;
# 14  Fran Boyle  17 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 204 272 476 648 90.0% 39 39 0 1 PB;
# 15  Elias Fallah  8 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 259 252 511 640 88.9% 61 61 0 7
# 16  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 219 220 439 628 87.3% 49 49 0 4
# 17  Angela Newman  9 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 185 217 402 627 87.2% 49 49 0 2
# 18  Melvin Hong  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 251 271 522 627 87.1% 72 72 4 8
# 19  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 233 247 480 618 85.9% 58 58 2 8
# 20  Renee Constantin  18 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 203 274 477 614 85.3% 44 44 0 2 PB;
# 21  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 184 245 429 597 83.0% 51 51 0 2
# 22  Selene Liu  16 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 184 249 433 576 80.0% 41 41 3 4
# 23  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 149 161 310 558 77.5% 36 36 1 1
# 24  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 207 266 473 550 76.4% 77 77 0 3
# 25  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 160 221 381 545 75.7% 49 49 2 5
# 26  Luke Allan  18 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 211 268 479 515 71.6% 73 73 3 6 PB;
# 27  Mark Carnegie  15 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 306 312 618 0 00.0% 0 57 5 15 All Gold
# 28  Evangelia Thanos  14 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 146 172 318 0 00.0% 0 13 1 1
# 29  Kathryn Kiefhaber  15 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 247 314 561 0 00.0% 0 45 0 10 All Gold
# 30  Imalia Oktrininda  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 252 262 514 0 00.0% 0 51 0 6
# 31  Xavier Bennett  14 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 59 84 143 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;