SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 15 September 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  14 Cub Girls RF Drake 276 277 284 837 964 107.2% 66 74 2 39 All Gold
# 2  Melvin Hong  5 Men CF Drake 279 283 278 840 956 106.3% 68 75 16 41 All Gold
# 3  Selene Liu  13 Women RF Drake 209 199 217 625 940 104.5% 39 41 3 6
# 4  Frank Blazejko  8 Veteran Men CF Drake 276 278 269 823 918 102.0% 72 75 10 34 All Gold
# 5  Anthony Quinn Espolong  8 Men CF Drake 288 289 290 867 902 100.3% 91 92 19 58 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Maryka Zawadeckyj  16 Women CF Drake 281 280 284 845 898 99.8% 84 84 12 42 All Gold
# 7  Luke Allan  5 Men CF Drake 264 266 275 805 893 99.3% 73 73 12 27 All Gold
# 8  Garry Robinson  17 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Drake 284 290 281 855 883 98.2% 94 94 18 51 All Gold
# 9  Cliff D'Silva  9 Master Men RF Drake 240 235 225 700 880 97.8% 54 54 7 16
# 10  Kim Lavender  1 Women RF Drake 252 269 250 771 878 97.6% 68 68 4 17 All Gold
# 11  Victor Wei  1 Men RF Drake 287 279 287 853 877 97.5% 96 96 15 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Katrina Robinson  17 Women CF Drake 275 285 281 841 873 97.0% 92 92 16 40 All Gold
# 13  Julie-Ann Edser  18 Veteran Women CF Drake 264 269 266 799 868 96.5% 78 78 8 22
# 14  Anton Zawadeckyj  16 Master Men CF Drake 279 248 284 811 864 96.1% 83 83 9 39 All Gold
# 15  Darren Candra  14 Cub Boys RF Drake 160 176 125 461 864 96.0% 28 28 0 6
# 16  Branden Tse  6 Cub Boys RF Drake 267 252 247 766 863 95.9% 70 70 5 17
# 17  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 213 227 225 665 859 95.5% 51 51 2 7
# 18  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF Drake 257 246 241 744 857 95.3% 66 66 5 12 All Gold
# 19  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF Drake 280 285 279 844 854 94.9% 105 105 12 41 All Gold
# 20  Elise Kayla Grech  8 Cadet Girls CF Drake 251 256 251 758 854 94.9% 70 70 5 15 All Gold
# 21  Jon Cable  9 Veteran Men CF Drake 230 254 242 726 852 94.7% 63 63 7 16
# 22  Richard Edser  18 Veteran 70+ Men CF Drake 259 260 264 783 837 93.1% 82 82 7 27
# 23  Marek Steiner  6 Master Men RF Drake 253 250 259 762 834 92.7% 76 76 2 18
# 24  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF Drake 212 224 219 655 796 88.5% 58 58 3 7
# 25  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RB Drake 185 205 213 603 796 88.5% 49 49 1 5
# 26  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men L Drake 209 212 178 599 782 86.9% 50 50 1 3
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Drake 207 194 189 590 779 86.6% 49 49 2 5
# 28  Jack (You) Shao  15 Men RF Drake 169 140 172 481 775 86.2% 35 35 0 3
# 29  Angela Newman  9 Veteran Women RF Drake 197 210 167 574 758 84.3% 49 49 2 6
# 30  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 241 221 182 644 718 79.8% 72 72 5 9
# 31  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF Drake 175 150 126 451 668 74.3% 40 40 0 1
# 32  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men L Drake 143 130 124 397 629 69.9% 36 36 1 2
# 33  Braveyn Tse  14 Cub Boys RF Drake 95 68 57 220 531 59.0% 19 19 0 2
# 34  Justin Kok  3 Men CF Drake 89 0 0 89 0 n/r 95 95 4 8 DNF;
# 35  Imalia Oktrininda  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST Drake 244 220 0 464 0 n/r 0 0 2 9 DNF;
# 36  Shaun Kok  3 Men CF Drake 86 0 0 86 0 n/r 94 94 2 6 DNF;
# 37  Peter Bennett  11 Men RF Drake 197 181 51 429 0 n/r 40 40 0 3 DNF;
# 38  Michael Kok  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 80 0 0 80 0 n/r 48 48 0 0 DNF;
# 38  Greg Buxton  15 Men RF Drake 76 117 0 193 0 n/r 13 13 0 0 DNF;
# 38  Rose Kok  4 Veteran Women RF Drake 79 0 0 79 0 n/r 34 34 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;