SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 01 September 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dari Mollart  10 Cub Girls RB 72 Arrows at 40m 208 227 435 1106 153.7% 14 23 0 3
# 2  Darren Candra  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 304 303 607 739 102.7% 26 28 3 12
# 3  Anthony Quinn Espolong  5 Men CF FITA 60/720 334 328 662 735 102.2% 88 91 6 31 All Gold
# 4  Eric Neuman  12 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 270 536 730 101.5% 43 44 0 4
# 5  Cliff D'Silva  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 258 535 718 99.8% 54 54 0 3
# 6  Marek Steiner  1 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 260 279 539 712 98.9% 71 71 5 11
# 7  Fran Boyle  14 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 284 283 567 711 98.8% 39 39 3 10
# 8  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 283 271 554 709 98.6% 74 74 2 7
# 9  Victor Wei  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 314 326 640 707 98.3% 96 96 7 24 All Gold
# 10  Ammrutha Vashetharan  14 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 330 317 647 695 96.6% 66 66 6 26 All Gold
# 11  Anton Zawadeckyj  3 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 300 282 582 692 96.2% 83 83 2 5
# 12  William Lawlor  8 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 302 284 586 691 96.1% 69 69 2 10
# 13  Louise Mollart  10 Master Women RB 72 Arrows at 40m 254 234 488 691 96.1% 40 40 1 4
# 14  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 260 277 537 686 95.4% 49 49 2 4
# 15  Ian Asidera  5 Men CF FITA 60/720 338 327 665 686 95.3% 110 110 15 28 All Gold
# 16  Maryka Zawadeckyj  3 Women CF FITA 70/720 291 286 577 681 94.7% 84 84 2 8
# 17  Throestur Hrafnsson  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 254 224 478 669 93.0% 66 66 5 8
# 18  Gregor Whiley  10 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 273 261 534 665 92.4% 52 52 0 3
# 19  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 291 289 580 661 91.9% 90 90 3 11
# 20  Raymond Duproy  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 228 243 471 655 91.1% 51 51 0 2
# 21  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 217 244 461 653 90.7% 40 40 0 1
# 22  Kim Lavender  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 237 234 471 643 89.4% 68 68 0 3
# 23  Rebecca Woods  8 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 72 Arrows at 50m 259 242 501 633 88.0% 60 60 2 7
# 24  Maxwell Liu  7 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 219 466 625 86.9% 54 54 1 3
# 25  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 245 236 481 600 83.4% 77 77 1 5
# 26  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 196 202 398 596 82.9% 36 36 2 3
# 27  Robert Young  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 223 234 457 588 81.8% 58 58 1 3
# 28  Kevin Curran  8 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 50m 217 189 406 573 79.6% 50 50 1 3
# 29  Kuytim Alikay  9 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 202 176 378 540 75.1% 49 49 2 4
# 30  Michael Rahme  4 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 120 163 283 514 71.5% 44 44 1 1
# 31  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 273 47 320 0 n/r 72 72 2 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;