SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 11 August 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Cliff D'Silva  5 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 279 263 542 745 103.6% 52 54 1 6
# 2  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 271 239 510 720 100.0% 50 51 1 5
# 3  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 315 318 633 716 99.5% 69 69 8 23 All Gold
# 4  Ruoshi Chen  11 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 321 304 625 710 98.7% 90 90 2 14
# 5  Tracey Hansford  17 Veteran Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 171 151 322 709 98.5% 22 22 0 1
# 6  Anton Zawadeckyj  8 Master Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 298 297 595 707 98.2% 83 83 2 11
# 7  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 266 239 505 707 98.2% 66 66 0 5
# 8  Maryka Zawadeckyj  8 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 304 289 593 704 97.9% 83 83 5 7
# 9  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 218 234 452 702 97.6% 37 37 0 5
# 10  Saskia James  7 Master Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 300 293 593 699 97.2% 69 69 4 12
# 11  Gregor Whiley  18 Veteran Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 276 267 543 695 96.6% 52 52 2 7
# 12  Daniel Hunter  10 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 331 318 649 691 96.1% 105 105 5 20 All Gold
# 13  Richard Edser  8 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 287 289 576 689 95.7% 82 82 4 11
# 14  Melvin Hong  15 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 307 307 614 684 95.0% 72 72 5 20
# 15  Darren Candra  16 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 135 175 310 682 94.8% 22 22 0 1
# 16  Elise Kayla Grech  10 Cadet Girls CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 247 264 511 681 94.6% 70 70 0 6
# 17  Shaun Kok  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 300 309 609 678 94.3% 94 94 5 12
# 18  Selene Liu  13 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 234 209 443 678 94.3% 38 38 0 5
# 19  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 225 246 471 673 93.6% 49 49 1 3
# 20  Marek Steiner  2 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 261 247 508 671 93.2% 71 71 1 3
# 21  Alessandro Barbosa  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 271 259 530 667 92.7% 76 76 1 4
# 22  Robert Young  12 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 257 259 516 664 92.3% 58 58 2 6
# 23  Louise Mollart  18 Master Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 244 203 447 662 92.0% 40 40 2 5
# 24  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L 30/720 (80cm) 235 234 469 640 89.0% 46 46 2 5
# 25  Michael Kok  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 283 250 533 637 88.5% 82 82 0 6
# 26  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 263 276 539 636 88.4% 69 69 2 7
# 27  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 244 231 475 592 82.3% 77 77 3 6
# 28  Dari Mollart  18 Cub Girls RB 30/720 (80cm) 92 114 206 588 81.7% 14 14 0 2
# 29  Angela Newman  14 Veteran Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 207 215 422 557 77.4% 49 49 3 4
# 30  Renee Constantin  16 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 251 262 513 0 00.0% 0 44 2 6
# 31  Luke Allan  17 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 258 217 475 0 00.0% 0 39 1 6
# 32  Braveyn Tse  16 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 182 119 301 0 00.0% 0 20 1 3
# 33  Christopher Patterson  5 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 284 125 409 0 n/r 72 72 2 8 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;