SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 28 July 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Darren Candra  17 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 305 300 605 839 116.6% 13 22 4 11
# 2  Kevin Curran  14 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 310 298 608 786 109.2% 48 54 5 11
# 3  Jason Doyle  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 308 286 594 753 104.6% 68 71 4 14
# 4  Branden Tse  14 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 324 332 656 752 104.5% 64 69 13 29 All Gold
# 5  Maryka Zawadeckyj  7 Women CF FITA 60/720 318 324 642 749 104.1% 79 83 9 24 All Gold
# 6  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 282 529 746 103.7% 50 52 3 11
# 7  Derek Cable  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 332 332 664 740 102.9% 94 98 8 31 All Gold
# 8  Marek Steiner  6 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 269 278 547 738 102.6% 69 71 2 7
# 9  Tayla King  5 Women RF FITA 70/720 310 307 617 734 102.0% 83 85 6 12 All Gold
# 10  David Finch  10 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 318 325 643 731 101.6% 75 77 3 20 All Gold
# 11  Frank Blazejko  1 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 255 298 553 730 101.5% 71 72 5 12
# 12  Garry Robinson  2 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST FITA 70/720 326 317 643 722 100.3% 93 94 4 22
# 13  Selene Liu  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 285 278 563 720 100.0% 37 38 2 7
# 14  Mathieu Girolet  11 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 257 516 718 99.8% 51 51 4 8
# 15  Sho Tzin Shim  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 333 316 649 717 99.7% 96 96 4 22 All Gold
# 16  Dale Doyle  11 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 277 545 717 99.6% 56 56 2 3
# 17  Anton Zawadeckyj  4 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 306 293 599 712 99.0% 83 83 4 14
# 18  Katrina Robinson  6 Women CF FITA 70/720 322 306 628 708 98.4% 92 92 2 15 All Gold
# 19  Fran Boyle  16 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 279 279 558 706 98.1% 38 38 2 9
# 20  Victor Wei  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 318 320 638 705 98.0% 96 96 6 21 All Gold
# 21  Ameera Christina Lee  5 Women RF FITA 70/720 264 264 528 705 98.0% 70 70 1 6
# 22  Julie-Ann Edser  4 Veteran Women CF FITA 70/720 289 281 570 704 97.9% 78 78 4 9
# 23  Amr Bakry  16 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 150 182 332 701 97.4% 8 8 0 0
# 24  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 263 233 496 694 96.5% 66 66 1 5
# 25  Saskia James  7 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 265 285 550 691 96.0% 69 69 5 12
# 26  Erwin Chai  18 Men RF FITA 60/720 281 292 573 691 96.0% 74 74 0 4
# 27  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 284 316 600 684 95.1% 90 90 3 10
# 28  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 263 531 684 95.0% 58 58 2 3
# 29  Elise Kayla Grech  9 Cadet Girls CF FITA 60/720 278 269 547 681 94.6% 70 70 2 4
# 30  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF FITA 70/720 281 286 567 680 94.5% 82 82 4 13
# 31  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 239 212 451 676 94.0% 36 36 1 5
# 32  Jon Cable  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 244 256 500 673 93.6% 62 62 0 7
# 33  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 271 253 524 670 93.1% 49 49 2 3
# 34  Richard Edser  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 70/720 282 272 554 664 92.3% 82 82 2 6
# 35  Gregor Whiley  15 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 254 278 532 662 92.0% 52 52 4 6
# 36  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 259 242 501 660 91.8% 46 46 3 7
# 37  William Lawlor  12 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 272 285 557 657 91.3% 69 69 6 11
# 38  Kim Lavender  18 Women RF FITA 60/720 263 255 518 656 91.2% 68 68 2 4
# 39  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 221 237 458 655 91.1% 49 49 1 5
# 40  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 236 221 457 645 89.6% 50 50 0 5
# 41  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 264 249 513 640 88.9% 77 77 1 7
# 42  Rudy Doyle  8 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 60/720 245 227 472 629 87.4% 63 63 0 4
# 43  Steve Cheah  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 189 247 436 552 76.8% 68 68 0 3
# 44  Angela Newman  13 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 220 195 415 530 73.7% 49 49 2 4
# 45  Melvin Hong  17 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 263 268 531 0 00.0% 0 15 1 6
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;