SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 30 June 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Adam Karas  12 Men CF Short Canberra 180 202 204 586 1016 112.9% 28 32 1 4
# 2  Jon Cable  10 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 251 267 280 798 972 108.0% 55 62 5 22 All Gold
# 3  Louise Mollart  16 Master Women RB Junior Canberra 209 252 273 734 950 105.6% 36 40 12 28 All Gold
# 4  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 268 280 292 840 929 103.3% 59 64 15 42 All Gold
# 5  Mathieu Girolet  9 Men RF Short Canberra 190 259 268 717 928 103.2% 48 50 4 17 All Gold
# 6  Richard Edser  5 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 273 290 824 924 102.7% 78 82 9 38 All Gold
# 7  Frank Blazejko  1 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 255 269 762 913 101.5% 67 69 10 26
# 8  Throestur Hrafnsson  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 257 269 749 910 101.2% 65 66 5 19
# 9  Julie-Ann Edser  5 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 262 272 805 908 100.9% 77 78 8 29 All Gold
# 10  Garry Robinson  11 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Short Canberra 285 291 297 873 901 100.2% 92 93 24 66 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Jason Doyle  7 Master Men RF Short Canberra 265 251 282 798 896 99.6% 68 68 8 30 All Gold
# 12  Jonathon Milne  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 297 293 297 887 893 99.3% 117 117 40 77 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Saskia James  3 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 258 260 757 893 99.3% 69 69 3 12 All Gold
# 14  Sho Tzin Shim  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 287 287 852 892 99.2% 96 96 22 47 All Gold
# 15  Derek Cable  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 292 281 847 892 99.2% 94 94 16 49 All Gold
# 16  Darren Candra  17 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 97 154 203 454 888 98.7% 10 10 1 1
# 17  Katrina Robinson  11 Women CF Short Canberra 281 285 293 859 887 98.6% 92 92 25 52 All Gold
# 18  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 195 240 257 692 887 98.6% 37 37 2 9
# 19  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 224 259 274 757 883 98.2% 49 49 9 26 All Gold
# 20  Cliff D'Silva  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 179 213 228 620 877 97.5% 50 50 1 5
# 21  Elias Fallah  10 Men CF Short Canberra 229 237 269 735 876 97.4% 58 58 8 21
# 22  Gregor Whiley  16 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 229 259 271 759 871 96.8% 52 52 7 21 All Gold
# 23  Dale Doyle  7 Women RF Short Canberra 234 217 267 718 868 96.5% 56 56 4 13 All Gold
# 24  Melvin Hong  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 253 249 747 866 96.3% 72 72 8 19
# 25  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 253 268 756 865 96.2% 74 74 4 16 All Gold
# 26  Victor Wei  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 279 283 825 864 96.0% 96 96 19 36 All Gold
# 27  Felix Sudario  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 277 274 809 864 96.0% 90 90 7 29 All Gold
# 28  Dawid Bester  3 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 275 280 811 863 95.9% 91 91 8 26 All Gold
# 29  Kevin Curran  6 Veteran Men L FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 182 240 596 843 93.7% 50 50 2 5
# 30  Rudy Doyle  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 207 245 257 709 818 90.9% 63 63 6 17
# 31  Ameera Christina Lee  4 Women RECURVE PARA W1 FITA 900 (Canberra) 181 241 249 671 816 90.7% 65 65 3 10
# 32  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 83 169 175 427 816 90.7% 11 11 0 1
# 33  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 218 243 697 785 87.3% 77 77 4 16
# 34  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 219 175 245 639 746 82.9% 49 49 2 10
# 35  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 215 236 237 688 740 82.3% 66 66 3 10
# 36  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 140 192 202 534 705 78.4% 46 46 0 4
# 37  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 103 170 183 456 686 76.3% 36 36 1 4
# 38  Amr Bakry  14 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 85 141 171 397 0 00.0% 0 5 1 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;