SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 02 June 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Adam Karas  9 Men CF Short Canberra 157 164 199 520 939 104.4% 26 28 1 4
# 2  Elise Kayla Grech  2 Cadet Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 248 245 741 931 103.5% 61 64 4 15
# 3  Elias Fallah  10 Men CF Short Canberra 234 248 273 755 927 103.0% 54 57 2 18
# 4  Maryka Zawadeckyj  5 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 264 270 787 923 102.6% 70 73 10 29
# 5  Jon Cable  10 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 213 239 285 737 904 100.5% 54 55 4 24 All Gold
# 6  Anton Zawadeckyj  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 267 284 808 890 98.9% 82 82 10 35 All Gold
# 7  Jason Boonham  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 208 233 260 701 882 98.0% 39 39 1 10 All Gold
# 8  Sho Tzin Shim  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 270 288 830 880 97.8% 92 92 16 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Gino Melisi  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 258 278 788 875 97.3% 80 80 5 23 All Gold
# 10  Jamie Kotoric  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 228 269 748 852 94.7% 75 75 3 20 All Gold
# 11  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 213 241 274 728 849 94.4% 49 49 6 20 All Gold
# 12  Saskia James  1 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 232 247 706 834 92.7% 69 69 1 10
# 13  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 244 261 738 832 92.5% 77 77 2 10
# 14  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 225 245 265 735 813 90.4% 71 71 2 12 All Gold
# 15  Viet Thai Nguyen  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 242 279 765 809 89.9% 93 93 4 21 All Gold
# 16  Selene Liu  16 Women RF Junior Canberra 137 219 266 622 797 88.6% 37 37 2 7 All Gold
# 17  Robert Young  12 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 203 216 242 661 787 87.5% 58 58 2 6
# 18  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 153 241 261 655 765 85.0% 49 49 1 11
# 19  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 218 214 645 751 83.5% 71 71 0 8
# 20  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  16 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 149 216 217 582 746 82.9% 37 37 2 5
# 21  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 136 144 216 496 655 72.8% 46 46 2 4
# 22  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 107 146 170 423 636 70.7% 36 36 0 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;