SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 26 May 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elias Fallah  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 309 304 613 799 111.1% 47 54 2 16
# 2  Jason Boonham  17 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 297 293 590 768 106.7% 35 39 2 13
# 3  Marek Steiner  9 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST 72 Arrows at 50m 311 310 621 753 104.7% 65 69 4 16 All Gold
# 4  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 295 275 570 750 104.2% 34 37 4 12
# 5  Julie-Ann Edser  4 Veteran Women CF FITA 70/720 306 279 585 743 103.2% 75 77 1 7
# 6  Richard Edser  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 70/720 289 296 585 736 102.3% 76 78 5 9
# 7  Maryka Zawadeckyj  10 Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 312 307 619 735 102.1% 68 70 7 18 All Gold
# 8  Thiago Giraldi  5 Men CF FITA 70/720 306 311 617 725 100.7% 85 86 4 16 All Gold
# 9  Jonathon Milne  6 Men CF FITA 70/720 350 348 698 724 100.6% 115 117 22 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Katrina Robinson  3 Women CF FITA 70/720 316 308 624 723 100.5% 87 88 5 15 All Gold
# 11  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 338 313 651 722 100.3% 58 59 10 27 All Gold
# 12  Derek Cable  2 Men CF FITA 70/720 335 307 642 721 100.2% 93 94 10 27 All Gold
# 13  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF FITA 70/720 333 340 673 720 100.1% 104 105 15 39 All Gold
# 14  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 283 557 717 99.6% 58 58 3 7
# 15  Hassy Sfar  5 Men CF FITA 70/720 329 324 653 716 99.5% 98 98 9 26 All Gold
# 16  William Lawlor  8 Men RB FITA 60/720 290 280 570 716 99.5% 69 69 1 6
# 17  Throestur Hrafnsson  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 243 261 504 715 99.4% 65 65 0 2
# 18  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 288 270 558 713 99.1% 49 49 3 9
# 19  Ameera Christina Lee  8 Women RECURVE PARA W1 FITA 60/720 276 270 546 712 98.9% 65 65 2 11
# 20  Fran Boyle  15 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 275 279 554 708 98.4% 37 37 2 8
# 21  Elise Kayla Grech  7 Cadet Girls CF FITA 60/720 240 278 518 706 98.1% 61 61 2 7
# 22  Anton Zawadeckyj  10 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 321 318 639 702 97.6% 82 82 8 27 All Gold
# 23  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF FITA 70/720 336 333 669 701 97.4% 111 111 11 29
# 24  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 261 276 537 686 95.4% 49 49 1 3
# 25  Selene Liu  17 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 266 268 534 682 94.8% 37 37 2 5
# 26  Garry Robinson  3 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST FITA 70/720 292 311 603 680 94.5% 92 92 2 13 All Gold
# 27  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 249 264 513 655 91.1% 49 49 0 5
# 28  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 261 235 496 655 91.0% 71 71 3 6
# 29  Dawid Bester  1 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 293 283 576 653 90.7% 91 91 0 5
# 30  Peter Hale  16 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 277 261 538 639 88.8% 46 46 0 5
# 31  Kevin Curran  13 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 265 239 504 638 88.7% 50 50 2 6
# 32  Rebecca Woods  7 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 60/720 231 227 458 631 87.7% 60 60 0 2
# 33  Raymond Broady  16 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 259 224 483 623 86.6% 36 36 2 5
# 34  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 248 248 496 619 86.0% 77 77 0 2
# 35  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 273 239 512 592 82.3% 72 72 0 4
# 36  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 203 193 396 506 70.3% 49 49 3 3
# 37  Matthew Harrison  18 Men CF 72 Arrows at 20m 328 336 664 0 00.0% 0 48 14 32 All Gold
# 38  Melvin Hong  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 316 319 635 0 00.0% 0 67 3 18 All Gold
# 39  Julia Wright  18 Women L 72 Arrows at 20m 224 215 439 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 40  Darren Candra  17 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 82 151 233 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 41  Daniel Colvin  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 218 163 381 0 n/r 69 69 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;