SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 19 May 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 124 118 242 833 115.8% 9 11 0 0
# 2  Louise Mollart  17 Master Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 201 215 416 743 103.2% 30 31 0 1
# 3  Branden Tse  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 311 287 598 738 102.6% 56 58 2 14
# 4  Garry Robinson  1 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 351 349 700 736 102.3% 87 92 21 52
# 5  Adam Karas  17 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 203 161 364 735 102.2% 25 26 2 4
# 6  Justin Kok  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 354 348 702 734 102.0% 89 94 30 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Hassy Sfar  19 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 354 353 707 732 101.7% 93 98 28 60 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Richard Edser  10 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 326 335 661 730 101.4% 74 76 9 26 All Gold
# 9  Julie-Ann Edser  10 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 332 325 657 728 101.2% 73 75 6 27 All Gold
# 10  Ammrutha Vashetharan  16 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 313 627 727 101.0% 65 66 7 16 All Gold
# 11  Sho Tzin Shim  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 349 346 695 725 100.7% 90 92 18 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Elise Kayla Grech  6 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 307 294 601 720 100.0% 60 61 0 12
# 13  Ameera Christina Lee  4 Women RECURVE PARA W1 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 303 317 620 718 99.8% 65 65 6 14
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 270 272 542 715 99.4% 49 49 1 8
# 15  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 206 229 435 714 99.3% 34 34 0 3
# 16  Katrina Robinson  1 Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 342 335 677 712 99.0% 87 87 11 33 All Gold
# 17  Vivian Gan  2 Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 339 345 684 708 98.4% 93 93 14 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Ian Asidera  2 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 353 351 704 707 98.3% 110 110 32 56 All 10s
# 19  Daniel Hunter  7 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 343 354 697 705 98.0% 104 104 24 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 20  Dale Doyle  5 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 272 570 704 97.8% 56 56 4 9
# 21  Shaun Kok  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 339 338 677 699 97.1% 94 94 20 42 All Gold
# 22  Marek Steiner  3 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 292 307 599 694 96.5% 65 65 6 11
# 23  Jason Doyle  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 311 299 610 694 96.5% 68 68 5 16
# 24  William Lawlor  11 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 315 299 614 694 96.5% 69 69 4 14
# 25  Throestur Hrafnsson  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 299 597 691 96.1% 65 65 5 14
# 26  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 290 278 568 690 95.9% 58 58 5 12
# 27  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 310 313 623 688 95.6% 74 74 4 14
# 28  Gregor Whiley  17 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 276 261 537 688 95.6% 52 52 4 6
# 29  Elias Fallah  18 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 229 277 506 683 94.9% 47 47 3 6
# 30  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 312 311 623 679 94.4% 77 77 6 15 All Gold
# 31  Rudy Doyle  5 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 280 578 677 94.1% 63 63 2 10
# 32  Saskia James  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 306 289 595 673 93.6% 69 69 6 15
# 33  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 258 296 554 663 92.2% 60 60 3 8
# 34  Melvin Hong  15 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 297 295 592 659 91.6% 72 72 3 15
# 35  Norman Sim  18 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 286 296 582 653 90.7% 71 71 4 10
# 36  Christopher Patterson  18 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 294 281 575 640 89.0% 72 72 1 11
# 37  Kate Jankowska  15 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 233 197 430 637 88.5% 40 40 2 4
# 38  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 212 249 461 609 84.6% 49 49 2 4
# 39  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 193 185 378 598 83.1% 36 36 0 1
# 40  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 215 241 456 596 82.8% 50 50 0 0
# 41  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 194 220 414 547 76.0% 49 49 0 2
# 42  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 238 169 407 537 74.7% 49 49 3 5
# 43  Darren Candra  13 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 86 54 140 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 43  Jason Boonham  13 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 211 235 446 0 00.0% 0 36 0 1
# 45  Isabella Mavlian  14 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 305 0 305 0 n/r 45 45 1 6 DNF;
# 46  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  14 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 203 0 203 0 n/r 38 38 0 1 DNF;
# 46  Mark Cordingley  15 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 233 0 233 0 n/r 49 49 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;