SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 21 April 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Adam Karas  16 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 219 203 422 896 124.5% 15 20 1 2
# 2  Elias Fallah  18 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 287 314 601 799 111.1% 41 47 0 8
# 3  Katarina Sfar  18 Junior Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 98 253 351 786 109.3% 13 15 2 2
# 4  Garry Robinson  7 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 316 345 661 750 104.3% 81 86 16 34 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Ruoshi Chen  5 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 321 344 665 732 101.8% 87 90 16 32 All Gold
# 6  Katrina Robinson  7 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 313 330 643 730 101.4% 81 83 6 20 All Gold
# 7  Elise Kayla Grech  6 Cadet Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 242 295 537 729 101.3% 59 60 3 7
# 8  Gino Melisi  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 309 322 631 724 100.6% 79 80 9 23 All Gold
# 9  Hassy Sfar  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 329 340 669 723 100.5% 92 93 9 33 All Gold
# 10  Anthony Quinn Espolong  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 323 332 655 722 100.3% 87 88 8 30 All Gold
# 11  Anton Zawadeckyj  5 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 302 334 636 718 99.8% 82 82 2 21 All Gold
# 12  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 212 281 493 715 99.4% 34 34 0 3
# 13  Sho Tzin Shim  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 310 338 648 711 98.8% 88 88 7 24 All Gold
# 14  Mark Cordingley  15 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 274 302 576 709 98.6% 49 49 6 9
# 15  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 258 238 496 709 98.6% 49 49 1 6
# 16  Jonathon Milne  5 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 333 358 691 703 97.7% 115 115 24 47 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Ameera Christina Lee  8 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 286 288 574 700 97.3% 70 70 4 8
# 18  Bradley Heffernan  17 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 236 258 494 697 96.9% 36 36 2 7
# 19  Julie-Ann Edser  1 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 268 313 581 694 96.4% 73 73 4 15 All Gold
# 20  Selene Liu  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 218 279 497 693 96.3% 37 37 0 3
# 21  Maryka Zawadeckyj  9 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 289 293 582 690 95.9% 68 68 3 9
# 22  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 259 254 513 689 95.7% 60 60 3 6
# 23  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 320 341 661 687 95.5% 104 104 10 31 All Gold
# 24  Derek Cable  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 293 343 636 684 95.1% 93 93 8 25 All Gold
# 25  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 255 265 520 683 94.9% 56 56 2 4
# 26  Dawid Bester  4 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 305 322 627 679 94.4% 91 91 3 15
# 27  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 255 272 527 678 94.3% 44 44 2 5
# 28  Steven Griffiths  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 230 251 481 678 94.3% 50 50 0 5
# 29  Kevin Curran  1 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 175 251 426 676 94.0% 48 48 0 2
# 30  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 242 322 564 668 92.9% 74 74 8 15 All Gold
# 31  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 207 276 483 665 92.4% 38 38 3 5
# 32  William Lawlor  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 276 288 564 664 92.3% 69 69 1 7
# 33  Alessandro Barbosa  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 266 301 567 663 92.2% 76 76 2 11
# 34  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 234 308 542 656 91.2% 71 71 5 9
# 35  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 216 242 458 655 91.1% 49 49 2 2
# 36  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 269 274 543 653 90.7% 72 72 2 6
# 37  Throestur Hrafnsson  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 240 263 503 640 89.0% 65 65 4 8
# 38  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 244 260 504 637 88.6% 46 46 1 8
# 39  Saskia James  4 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 235 280 515 633 88.0% 69 69 2 7
# 40  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 209 237 446 630 87.5% 36 36 2 4
# 41  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 203 180 383 547 76.1% 49 49 1 4
# 42  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 262 211 473 546 75.9% 72 72 3 8
# 43  Jon Cable  16 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 262 312 574 0 00.0% 0 48 3 7
# 44  Darren Candra  17 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 28 163 191 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2 PB;
# 45  Dareen Hassan  9 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 35 52 87 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;