SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 31 March 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Adam Karas  14 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 112 110 222 951 158.6% 8 15 0 2
# 2  Michael Rahme  15 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 205 223 428 898 149.7% 28 39 4 8
# 3  Elias Fallah  18 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 214 226 440 851 141.9% 31 41 2 10
# 4  Iain Bramley  18 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 174 191 365 811 135.2% 26 33 1 2
# 5  Alex Trussell  16 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 242 459 693 115.6% 43 49 1 8
# 6  Branden Tse  17 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 236 470 642 107.1% 50 54 3 8
# 7  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 253 510 640 106.7% 58 63 6 13 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 203 414 635 105.9% 42 44 0 7
# 9  Elise Kayla Grech  6 Cadet Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 247 481 620 103.4% 55 57 1 8
# 10  Garry Robinson  8 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 280 552 619 103.2% 74 78 14 26 All Gold
# 11  Daniel Colvin  16 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 259 522 614 102.4% 66 68 6 12
# 12  Maryka Zawadeckyj  14 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 269 513 613 102.2% 64 66 4 13
# 13  Anton Zawadeckyj  14 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 270 544 601 100.2% 77 78 6 20 All Gold
# 14  Julie-Ann Edser  11 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 266 531 598 99.8% 73 73 2 16 All Gold
# 15  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  10 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 173 174 347 598 99.7% 36 36 0 1
# 16  Derek Cable  18 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 278 558 594 99.1% 86 86 10 29 All Gold
# 17  Daniel Curran  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 296 293 589 592 98.8% 111 111 29 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Dawid Bester  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 284 280 564 590 98.4% 91 91 10 32 All Gold
# 19  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 211 422 583 97.2% 49 49 2 6
# 20  Daniel Hunter  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 292 572 581 96.9% 104 104 19 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 21  Jason Schejnin  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 287 568 581 96.9% 100 100 12 34 All Gold
# 22  Katrina Robinson  8 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 270 266 536 581 96.9% 81 81 7 18 All Gold
# 23  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 275 547 579 96.5% 88 88 10 22 All Gold
# 24  Richard Edser  11 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 255 516 578 96.4% 74 74 5 16 All Gold
# 25  Gino Melisi  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 264 262 526 576 96.0% 79 79 8 21 All Gold
# 26  William Lawlor  9 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 248 494 570 95.0% 69 69 3 10 All Gold
# 27  Kevin Curran  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 199 218 417 570 95.0% 50 50 1 3
# 28  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 241 497 567 94.5% 71 71 6 14
# 29  Throestur Hrafnsson  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 241 478 567 94.5% 65 65 5 7
# 30  Tayla King  15 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 266 259 525 565 94.3% 83 83 4 18 All Gold
# 31  Hassy Sfar  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 267 539 564 94.1% 91 91 8 29 All Gold
# 32  Saskia James  4 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 244 488 562 93.8% 69 69 7 12
# 33  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 214 192 406 561 93.5% 49 49 1 5
# 34  Michael Hennessy  7 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 251 505 558 93.0% 77 77 4 9
# 35  Frank Figliuzzi  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 259 496 556 92.7% 74 74 6 12 All Gold
# 36  Melvin Hong  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 237 489 554 92.4% 72 72 3 11
# 37  Ameera Christina Lee  9 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 238 480 550 91.8% 70 70 2 7
# 38  Fran Boyle  7 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 149 163 312 538 89.7% 36 36 0 2
# 39  Peter Hale  1 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 177 194 371 535 89.2% 46 46 2 8
# 40  Mark Cordingley  10 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 186 201 387 535 89.2% 49 49 0 2
# 40  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 127 297 535 89.2% 34 34 0 2
# 42  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 196 230 426 525 87.5% 60 60 3 3
# 43  Leon Hides  13 Veteran 70+ Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 223 442 514 85.7% 68 68 2 10
# 44  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 129 151 280 483 80.5% 36 36 0 2
# 45  Gregor Whiley  16 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 178 184 362 482 80.4% 52 52 1 1
# 46  Saskia Boe  17 Cub Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 111 184 295 0 00.0% 0 30 1 1
# 47  Peter Boukouvalas  5 Junior Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 284 0 284 0 n/r 76 76 5 17 All Gold DNF;
# 48  Katarina Sfar  17 Junior Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 20 0 20 0 n/r 13 13 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;