SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 17 March 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 267 260 527 817 113.6% 34 39 0 2
# 2  Elise Kayla Grech  11 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows at 50m 269 268 537 802 111.4% 46 51 4 9
# 3  Saskia James  4 Master Women RF FITA 70/720 272 265 537 743 103.3% 67 69 4 9
# 4  Frank Figliuzzi  6 Men RF FITA 70/720 285 281 566 732 101.8% 73 74 5 11
# 5  Hassy Sfar  7 Men CF FITA 70/720 300 323 623 727 101.0% 86 87 6 17 All Gold
# 6  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 258 276 534 721 100.2% 69 70 1 4
# 7  Anthony Quinn Espolong  1 Men CF FITA 70/720 305 307 612 709 98.6% 87 87 4 15
# 8  Ian Asidera  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 322 339 661 694 96.5% 110 110 10 30 All Gold
# 9  Throestur Hrafnsson  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 217 252 469 694 96.5% 62 62 2 4
# 10  Gino Melisi  7 Men CF FITA 70/720 298 268 566 694 96.4% 79 79 2 11
# 11  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF FITA 70/720 320 310 630 685 95.2% 100 100 3 16
# 12  Daniel Hunter  8 Men CF FITA 70/720 314 323 637 682 94.8% 104 104 4 18 All Gold
# 13  Branden Tse  14 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 249 287 536 679 94.4% 50 50 3 9
# 14  Dawid Bester  4 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 299 296 595 674 93.7% 91 91 5 12
# 15  Vivian Gan  3 Women CF FITA 70/720 298 302 600 673 93.6% 93 93 7 14
# 16  Bradley Heffernan  14 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 219 206 425 671 93.2% 33 33 0 1
# 17  Rebecca Woods  10 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 60/720 232 246 478 659 91.6% 60 60 1 4
# 18  William Lawlor  9 Men RB FITA 60/720 264 255 519 652 90.6% 69 69 2 6
# 19  Melvin Hong  6 Men RF FITA 70/720 243 249 492 642 89.3% 72 72 4 5
# 20  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 251 248 499 639 88.8% 74 74 1 7
# 21  Daniel Colvin  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 240 208 448 627 87.2% 66 66 2 5
# 22  Robert Young  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 250 158 408 612 85.0% 54 54 2 3
# 23  Steven Griffiths  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 182 199 381 612 85.0% 50 50 0 0
# 24  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 204 202 406 589 81.9% 48 48 1 1
# 25  Evan Wang  11 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 232 192 424 527 73.2% 62 62 2 2
# 26  Peter Hale  12 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 50m 194 150 344 514 71.4% 46 46 0 1
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 151 161 312 446 62.0% 49 49 1 1
# 28  Iain Bramley  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 235 263 498 0 00.0% 0 27 1 6
# 29  Darren Candra  17 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 200 213 413 0 00.0% 0 0 1 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;