SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Autumn Season 2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 April 2019
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Last Recorded End: 5 of Session: 3 in Club Level Shoot with conditions: Sunny, Mild, 15 km/h
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Townsend  13 Men L Junior Canberra 213 243 266 722 975 108.4% 32 37 6 23
# 2  Darren Candra  15 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 191 210 252 653 927 103.0% 28 30 0 3
# 3  Braveyn Tse  15 Intermediate Boys RB Junior Canberra 80 153 224 457 900 100.0% 0 10 1 4
# 4  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 274 285 296 855 897 99.7% 74 74 27 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Throestur Hrafnsson  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 264 274 791 896 99.6% 76 76 3 21 All Gold
# 6  Julie-Ann Edser  2 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 260 280 796 893 99.3% 78 78 11 25 All Gold
# 7  Tracey Hansford  5 Veteran Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 242 252 710 892 99.2% 61 61 6 12
# 8  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 279 282 835 891 99.1% 90 90 17 36 All Gold
# 9  Katrina Robinson  6 Women CF Short Canberra 283 294 294 871 891 99.0% 97 97 29 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Clinton Wright  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 293 293 875 889 98.8% 111 111 23 65 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Julia Wright  10 Master Women CF Short Canberra 273 282 289 844 881 97.9% 88 88 12 44
# 12  Garry Robinson  6 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Short Canberra 287 282 292 861 879 97.7% 98 98 27 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Di Zhang  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 255 248 690 874 97.2% 60 60 2 9
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 222 249 281 752 873 97.0% 50 50 7 19 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Imalia Oktrininda  4 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 235 259 742 870 96.7% 70 70 6 18
# 16  Peter Boukouvalas  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 263 267 768 870 96.7% 76 76 4 22 All Gold
# 17  Daniel Hunter  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 282 285 844 865 96.2% 105 105 15 42 All Gold
# 18  Victor Wei  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 277 281 824 863 95.9% 96 96 19 38 All Gold
# 19  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 246 239 270 755 861 95.7% 53 53 3 14 All Gold
# 20  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  11 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 210 235 256 701 860 95.6% 42 42 6 12
# 21  Wara Katsiri  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 232 256 697 860 95.6% 63 63 4 14
# 22  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 226 251 283 760 845 93.9% 58 58 10 24 All Gold
# 23  Richard Edser  2 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 250 278 768 841 93.5% 83 83 9 26 All Gold
# 24  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 262 263 742 837 93.0% 77 77 6 15 All Gold
# 25  Greg Nguyen  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 240 267 747 822 91.4% 82 82 2 14
# 26  Fran Boyle  14 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 191 209 259 659 809 89.9% 42 42 1 12
# 27  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 169 183 230 582 650 72.3% 69 69 1 8
# 28  Susan Candra  14 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 49 82 175 306 538 59.8% 15 15 0 0
# 29  Elizabeth Hole*  7 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 251 95 0 346 0 n/r 65 65 6 10 DNF;
# 30  Peter Hale*  7 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 169 38 0 207 0 n/r 46 46 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
ARCHER NAME: * The scores for these archers do not include the latest end shot.